The Restaurant – Wine menu of Le Soleil d’Or Montigny la Resle

France, viticultural land

TASTING DIFFERENT CRUS PRESENT IN OUR WINE MENU

France has more than 830 000 hectares of classified vines, more than 350 appellations for more than 3200 labeled wines.

We will be at your disposal to present OUR wines menu and advise you on your choices according to your tastes and dishes ordered.

Les Vins Blancs Régionaux

BOURG. TONNERRE – MATHIAS Alain (AB), BOURGOGNE COTES D’AUXERRE – BERSAN,
BOURGOGNE COTES D’AUXERRE – GOISOT G & JH (AB), BOURGOGNE Chardonnay – GABRIELLE Vivien, BOURGOGNE Chardonnay – Dom.de Mauperthuis, BOURGOGNE Aligoté – BORGNAT, BOURGOGNE Coulanges La Vineuse – MARTIN

Petit Chablis

HAMELIN Thierry, COURTAULT JC, LAVANTUREUX Roland, POULLET Romain, GOULLEY Philippe (AB)

Chablis

HAMELIN Thierry, CHAVARD Olivier, COURTAULT JC, POULLET Romain, LAVENTUREUX Roland, TUPINIER Philippe, LONG-DEPAQUIT, DURUP Père et Fils, DAUVISSAT J et Fils, GOULLEY Philippe (AB), VOCORET Yvon & Laurent.

Chablis Premier Cru

HAMELIN Thierry, VOCORET Yvon & Laurent, Domaine BARAT, LAROCHE Michel, COLLET Jean et Fils, REGNARD, DURUP Père et Fils, DAUVISSAT Jean, ANTUNES Matthieu, PICQ G.& Fils, LONG-DEPAQUIT, LAROCHE

Chablis Grand Cru

MICHEL Louis, La Chablisienne, ANTUNES Matthieu, MOREAU Christian, MOREAU Christian, LONG-DEPAQUIT

Les Vins Rouges Régionaux

BOURGOGNE PINOT NOIR – Dom.de Mauperthuis, BOURGOGNE COTES D’AUXERRE – GOISOT G et J.H, BOURGOGNE COULANGES LA VINEUSE – MARTIN Michel / BORGNAT Benjamin, BOURGOGNE EPINEUIL – MATHIAS Alain, IRANCY – FERRARI Christophe / BIENVENU / CANTIN Benoit / RICHOUX Thierry / RENAUD David / FERRARI Christophe / GOISOT G. et J.H

Vins rosés

BOURGOGNE COULANGES LA VINEUSE – MARTIN Michel / BORGNAT Benjamin, BOURGOGNE IRANCY – CANTIN Benoît / BIENVENU, TAVEL – DARTOIS, BANDOL – Dom.des Capelaniers

Les vins blancs

Côtes de Beaune

BOURGOGNE CHARDONNAY / MERCUREY / SAINT ROMAIN / CHASSAGNE MONTRACHET / SAVIGNY LES BEAUNE Albert, SANTENAY – CHAPELLE Jean.F, LADOIX Blc 1er Cru – CAPITAIN Gagnerot, RULLY 1er Cru – DELORME André

Val de Loire

SANCERRE / POULLY FUME / COTEAUX DU GIENNOIS – CHAUVEAU

Maconnais

VIRE CLESSE / SAINT VERAN / POUILLY-FUISSE – BICHOT Albert, MACON-VILLAGES – SAVOYE Laurent

Alsace

RIESLING – BACKERT, PINOT GRIS / GEWURZTRAMINER – BACKERT

Bordeaux

SAUTERNES – COTES DE BERGERAC – MONTBAZILLAC

Les Vins Rouges

Cotes de Beaune

BOURGOGNE PINOT NOIR / MARANGES / BEAUNE / MERCUREY / SANTENAY / SAVIGNY LES BEAUNE / ALOXE CORTON / POMMARD / MONTHELIE – BICHOT Albert, LADOIX – Capitain-Gagnerot, LADOIX – Capitain-Gagnerot,

Cotes Chalonnaises

GIVRY Domaine des Chaumes – POULLET Romain

Beaujolais

JULIENAS – CHATAIGNIER, FLEURIE – SAVOYE Laurent, MOULIN A VENT – LAPIERRE Hubert, BROUILLY – Dom. Des Chevaliers, BROUILLY – Dom. Père Benoît, CHIROUBLES – TOMATIS

Cote de Nuits

FIXIN / MOREY ST DENIS / GEVREY CHAMBERTIN / NUITS ST G. – A.BICHOT

Val de Loire

SANCERRE – FOUASSIER (AB)

Vallée du Rhône

VACQUEYRAS / COTE DU RHONE – De Boissan Christian

Bordeaux Rouges

LUSSAC SAINT EMILION – La Croix st Roc, MOUTON CADET – Rothschild Philippe, CHATEAU PEYREDON – LA GRAVETTE, ST ESTEPHE “ POMYS ” – ARNAUD Michel, COTES DE BLAYE – CAILLETEAU P-C